The full list of Emmy’s Awards

0
25
blank

“The Crown” and “The Queen’s Gambit” were the big winners at the 73rd . Here is the winners list from 2021 Emmys:
Drama series
• “The Boys”
• “Bridgerton”
“The Crown” – WINNER
• “The Handmaid’s Tale”
• “Lovecraft Country”
• “The Mandalorian”
• “Pose”
• “This Is Us”

Lead actor in a drama series
• Sterling K. Brown, “This Is Us”
• Jonathan Majors, “Lovecraft Country”
Josh O’Connor, “The Crown” – WINNER
• Regé-Jean Page, “Bridgerton”
• Billy Porter, “Pose”
• Matthew Rhys, “Perry Mason”

Lead actress in a drama series
• Uzo Aduba, “In Treatment”
Olivia Colman, “The Crown” – WINNER
• Emma Corrin, “The Crown”
• Elisabeth Moss, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
• Mj Rodriguez, “Pose”
• Jurnee Smollett, “Lovecraft Country”

Limited series
• “I May Destroy You”
• “Mare of Easttown”
“The Queen’s Gambit” – WINNER
• “The Underground Railroad”
• “WandaVision”


Lead actor in limited series or movie
• Paul Bettany, “WandaVision”
• Hugh Grant, “The Undoing”
Ewan McGregor, “Halston” – WINNER
• Lin-Manuel Miranda, “Hamilton”
• Leslie Odom Jr., “Hamilton”

Lead actress in a limited series or movie
• Michaela Coel, “I May Destroy You”
• Cynthia Erivo, “Genius: Aretha”
• Elizabeth Olsen, “WandaVision”
• Anya Taylor-Joy, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Kate Winslet, “Mare of Easttown” – WINNER

Lead actress in a comedy series
• Aidy Bryant, “Shrill”
• Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”
• Allison Janney, “Mom”
• Tracee Ellis Ross, “black-ish”
Jean Smart, “Hacks” – WINNER

Comedy series
• “black-ish”
• “Cobra Kai”
• “Emily in Paris”
• “The Flight Attendant”
• “Hacks”
• “The Kominsky Method”
• “Pen15”
“Ted Lasso” – WINNER

Lead actor in a comedy series
• Anthony Anderson, “black-ish”
• Michael Douglas, “The Kominsky Method”
• William H. Macy, “Shameless”
Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” – WINNER
• Kenan Thompson, “Kenan”

Supporting actress in a comedy series
• Aidy Bryant, “Saturday Night Live”
• Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”
• Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”
• Rosie Perez, “The Flight Attendant”
• Cecily Strong, “Saturday Night Live”
• Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso”
Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso” – WINNER

Supporting actor in a comedy series
• Carl Clemons-Hopkins, “Hacks”
Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso” – WINNER
• Brendan Hunt, “Ted Lasso”
• Nick Mohammed, “Ted Lasso”
• Paul Reiser, “The Kominsky Method”
• Jeremy Swift, “Ted Lasso”
• Kenan Thompson, “Saturday Night Live”
• Bowen Yang, “Saturday Night Live”

Supporting actress in a limited or anthology series or movie
• Renée Elise Goldsberry, “Hamilton”
• Kathryn Hahn, “WandaVision”
• Moses Ingram, “The Queen’s Gambit”
Julianne Nicholson, “Mare of Easttown” – WINNER
• Jean Smart, “Mare of Easttown”
• Phillipa Soo, “Hamilton”

Supporting actor in a limited or anthology series or movie
• Thomas Brodie-Sangster, “The Queen’s Gambit”
• Daveed Diggs, “Hamilton”
• Paapa Essiedu, “I May Destroy You”
• Jonathan Groff, “Hamilton”
Evan Peters, “Mare of Easttown” – WINNER
• Anthony Ramos, “Hamilton”

Supporting actress in a drama series
Gillian Anderson, “The Crown” – WINNER
• Madeline Brewer, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
• Helena Bonham Carter, “The Crown”
• Ann Dowd, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
• Aunjanue Ellis, “Lovecraft Country”
• Emerald Fennell, “The Crown”
• Yvonne Strahovski, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
• Samira Wiley, “The Handmaid’s Tale”

Supporting actor in a drama series
• Giancarlo Esposito, “The Mandalorian”
• O-T Fagbenle, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
• John Lithgow, “Perry Mason”
Tobias Menzies, “The Crown” – WINNER
• Max Minghella, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
• Chris Sullivan, “This Is Us”
• Bradley Whitford, “The Handmaid’s Tale”
• Michael K. Williams, “Lovecraft Country”

Variety talk series
• “Conan”
• “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
• “Jimmy Kimmel Live!”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” – WINNER
• “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

Competition program
• “The Amazing Race”
• “Nailed It!”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” – WINNER
• “Top Chef”
• “The Voice”

blank